Gold Member Since 2013
Tech Well Industries Co., Limited

Air Cooled Chiller, Water Chiller, Air Cooled Water Chiller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE 30kw R410A Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller, CE Cert 2-Tube Ceiling Concealed Duct Type Fan Coil Unit, Thermostatic Expansion Valve and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water Chiller Air cooled scroll chiller CE 30kw R410A Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller

CE 30kw R410A Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller

FOB Price: US $2,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped up for Air Cooled Chiller
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CLS-F30HW/**
  • Cooling Method: Air-cooled
  • Selected Voltage: 380V/50HZ
  • Noise Level: Ordinary
  • Certification: CSA, CE, CCC
  • Cooling Capacity: 30kw
  • Refrigerant: R410A,R22
  • Trademark: TECHWELL or OEM for air cooled chiller
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Air-Cooled
  • Unit Structure: Integral
  • Compressor Number: 1
  • Application Fields: Central Air Conditioning
  • Condition: New
  • Power Supply: 380V/3pH/50Hz,380V/3pH/60Hz
  • Modular Combination: Yes
  • Specification: CE
Product Description
Air cooled modular chiller
-R410A gas type, R22 gas standard type for selection.
-Electricity type: 380V/3pH/50Hz, 380V/3pH/60Hz
-Modular design:
3 basic modules: 30kw, 65kw and 130kw.
Free combination of outdoor units, Max 16units combination.
Max capacity of combination up to 2080kw.
-Copeland compressor is applied, better liquid handling, higher efficiency & more reliable.
-500 steps EXV from Saginomiya (Famous Japanese brand), higher temperature control accuracy.
-Intelligent defrosting program.
-Wide operation temperature range:
Ambient temperature: -10ºC~52ºC
Water outlet temperature: Cooling 5ºC~17ºC; Heating 45ºC~50ºC
-Wire controller and touch screen controller optional.
-Comprehensive protections to guarantee systems' safety.
-Anti-corrosion housing
Anti-aging PP plastic air shroud
Galvanized steel panels with epoxy coating
-High efficient shell & tube evaporator and high efficient condensers.
-Open design which increase heat exchange rate by 8% and easy for maintenance.
Unit TypeR22/50HzR410A/50HzR22/60HzR410A/60Hz
Model CLS-F30HW/SCLS-F30HW/ZR1CLS-F30HW/KCLS-F30HW/KR1
Power supplyV/Ph/Hz380V/3Ph/50Hz380~415V/3Ph/50Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz
Capacity 
CoolingKW30303030
HeatingKW32353235
Electrical data 
Power inputCoolingkW11.11111.111
HeatingkW10.810.510.810.5
Max. power inputkW16151615
Rated current             CoolingA19192121
HeatingA18181919
Max. CurrentA29292929
Physical data 
Refrigerant Weightkg76.576.5
Refrigerant controlEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ capillaryEXV+ capillary
TypeR22R410AR22R410A
CompressorBrand CopelandCopelandSANYODanfoss
Type ScrollScrollScrollScroll
QuantityPCS1111
Fan motorQuantityPCS1111
Air flow volumem 3 /h12000120001200012000
Evaporator (Water side)Heat-exchanger typeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tube
Water pressure dropkPa30303030
Water inlet/outlet diametermmDN40DN40DN40DN40
Water flow volumem 3 /h5.165.165.165.16
Max. PressureMPa1.11.11.11.1
Connection typeFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connection
Dimension
(W×H×D)
Netmm1160×2090×9001160×2090×9001160×2090×9001160×2090×900
Packingmm1240×2250×9501240×2250×9501240×2250×9501240×2250×950
WeightNetkg320320330320
Grosskg330330340330
Control typeWired controllerWired controllerWired controllerWired controller
CE 30kw R410A Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller
CE 30kw R410A Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wesley Hu
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Wesley Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now