Gold Member Since 2013
Tech Well Industries Co., Limited

Modular Chiller, Chiller, Air Cooled Chiller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE 65kw R410A Air Cooled Scrol Moduler Chiller, 4-Tube 1-Way Cassette Fan Coil Unit, CE 2-Tube Chilled Water Universal Concealed Fan Coil and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water Chiller Air cooled scroll chiller CE 65kw R410A Air Cooled Scrol Moduler Chiller

CE 65kw R410A Air Cooled Scrol Moduler Chiller

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped up for Air Cooled Chiller
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CLS-F65HW/**
  • Cooling Method: Air-cooled
  • Compressor Number: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Cooling Capacity: 65kw
  • Refrigerant: R410A, R22
  • Trademark: TECHWELL or OEM for Chiller
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Air-Cooled
  • Selected Voltage: 380V/3pH/50Hz, 220V/3pH/60Hz
  • Certification: CE
  • Usage: for Air Conditioner
  • Power Supply: 380V/3pH/50Hz, 380V/3pH/60Hz
  • Modular Combination: Yes
  • Specification: CE
Product Description
Air cooled moduler water chiller

-R410A gas type, R22 gas standard type for selection.
-Electricity type: 380V/3Ph/50Hz, 380V/3Ph/60Hz
-Modular design:
3 basic modules: 30kw, 65kw and 130kw.
Free combination of outdoor units, Max 16units combination.
Max capacity of combination up to 2080kw.
-Copeland compressor is applied, better liquid handling, higher efficiency & more reliable.
-500 steps EXV from Saginomiya (Famous Japanese brand), higher temperature control accuracy.
-Intelligent defrosting program.
-Wide operation temperature range:
Ambient temperature: -10ºC~52ºC
Water outlet temperature: Cooling 5ºC~17ºC; Heating 45ºC~50ºC
-Wire controller and touch screen controller optional.
-Comprehensive protections to guarantee systems' safety.
-Anti-corrosion housing
Anti-aging PP plastic air shroud
Galvanized steel panels with epoxy coating
-High efficient shell & tube evaporator and high efficient condensers.
-Open design which increase heat exchange rate by 8% and easy for maintenance.

 
Outdoor Unit TypeR22/50HzR410A/50HzR22/60HzR410A/60Hz
Model CLS-F65HW/SCLS-F65HW/ZR1CLS-F65HW/KCLS-F65HW/KR1
Power supplyV/Ph/Hz380V/3Ph/50Hz380~415V/3Ph/50Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz
Capacity 
CoolingKW65656565
HeatingKW69706970
Electrical data 
Power inputCoolingkW22222322
HeatingkW21.3212221
Max. power inputkW28263026
Rated current             CoolingA38384038
HeatingA37373936
Max. CurrentA51515551
Physical data 
Refrigerant Weightkg7.0×26.5*27.0×26.5*2
Refrigerant controlEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ capillaryEXV+ capillary
TypeR22R410AR22R410A
CompressorBrand CopelandCopelandSANYODanfoss
Type ScrollScrollScrollScroll
QuantityPCS2222
Fan motorQuantityPCS2222
Air flow volumem 3 /h24000240002400024000
Evaporator (Water side)Heat-exchanger typeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tube
Water pressure dropkPa30303030
Water inlet/outlet diametermmDN100DN100DN100DN100
Water flow volumem 3 /h11.1811.1811.1811.18
Max. PressureMPa1.11.11.11.1
Connection typeFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connection
Dimension
(W×H×D)
Netmm2000×2090×9002000×2090×9002000×2090×9002000×2090×900
Packingmm2080×2250×9502080×2250×9502080×2250×9502080×2250×950
WeightNetkg570570590570
Grosskg600600620600
Control typeWired controllerWired controllerWired controllerWired controller
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wesley Hu
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Wesley Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now