Gold Member Since 2013
Tech Well Industries Co., Limited

Water Chiller, Air Cooled Scroll Chiller, Air Cooled Modular Chiller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE 130kw Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller, Thermostatic Expansion Valve, Electric Expansion Valve and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water Chiller Air cooled scroll chiller CE 130kw Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller

CE 130kw Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Plastic Film Wrapped up for Air Cooled Chiller
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CLS-F130HW/**
  • Cooling Method: Air-cooled
  • Compressor Number: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Cooling Capacity: 130kw
  • Refrigerant: R410A, R22
  • Specification: CE
  • Type: Air-Cooled
  • Selected Voltage: 380V/3pH/50Hz, 220V/3pH/60Hz
  • Certification: CE
  • Usage: for Air Conditioner
  • Power Supply: 380V/3pH/50Hz, 380V/3pH/60Hz
  • Trademark: TECHWELL or OEM for Chiller
  • HS Code: 8418612090
Product Description
Air cooled modular chiller
-R410A gas type, R22 gas standard type for selection.
-Electricity type: 380V/3Ph/50Hz, 380V/3Ph/60Hz
-Modular design:
3 basic modules: 30kw, 65kw and 130kw.
Free combination of outdoor units, Max 16units combination.
Max capacity of combination up to 2080kw.
-Copeland compressor is applied, better liquid handling, higher efficiency & more reliable.
-500 steps EXV from Saginomiya (Famous Japanese brand), higher temperature control accuracy.
-Intelligent defrosting program.
-Wide operation temperature range:
Ambient temperature: -10ºC~52ºC
Water outlet temperature: Cooling 5ºC~17ºC; Heating 45ºC~50ºC
-Wire controller and touch screen controller optional.
-Comprehensive protections to guarantee systems' safety.
-Anti-corrosion housing
Anti-aging PP plastic air shroud
Galvanized steel panels with epoxy coating
-High efficient shell & tube evaporator and high efficient condensers.
-Open design which increase heat exchange rate by 8% and easy for maintenance.
Outdoor Unit TypeR22/50HzR410A/50HzR22/60HzR410A/60Hz
Model CLS-F130HW/SCLS-F130HW/ZR1CLS-F130HW/KCLS-F130HW/KR1
Power supplyV/Ph/Hz380V/3Ph/50Hz380~415V/3Ph/50Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz380V/3Ph/60Hz
Capacity 
CoolingKW130130130130
HeatingKW140140140140
Electrical data 
Power inputCoolingkW44444544
HeatingkW43424442
Max. power inputkW56525752
Rated current             CoolingA78788076
HeatingA76767874
Max. CurrentA102102105102
Physical data 
Refrigerant Weightkg7.0×46.5*47.0×46.5*4
Refrigerant controlEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ CapillaryEXV+ capillaryEXV+ capillary
TypeR22R410AR22R410A
CompressorBrand CopelandCopelandSANYODanfoss
Type ScrollScrollScrollScroll
QuantityPCS4444
Fan motorQuantityPCS4444
Air flow volumem 3 /h48000480004800048000
Evaporator (Water side)Heat-exchanger typeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tubeShell and tube
Water pressure dropkPa40404040
Water inlet/outlet diametermmDN65DN65DN65DN65
Water flow volumem 3 /h22.3622.3622.3622.36
Max. PressureMPa1.11.11.11.1
Connection typeFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connectionFlange connection
Dimension
(W×H×D)
Netmm2000×2090×17002000×2090×17002000×2090×17002000×2090×1700
Packingmm2080×2250×17402080×2250×17402080×2250×17402080×2250×1740
WeightNetkg1100110011001100
Grosskg1120112011201120
Control typeWired controllerWired controllerWired controllerWired controller

CE 130kw Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller   CE 130kw Air Cooled Scroll Water Chiller  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wesley Hu
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Wesley Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now